ABOUT US TRADES CENTRES ADMISSIONS RESULTS CONTACT
You are in goaiti.org/trades goaiti.org

Recruitment Corner

 

1

List of Eligible Candidates for the Post of Programming Assistant on Contract basis registered on 23-11-2017

click here to view

2

List of Eligible Candidates for the Post of Vocational Instructor on Contract basis registered on 17-11-2017 and 23-11-2017

click here to view

3

Time-Table for the written Test of Vocational Instructors & Programming Assistant (Contract Basis) to be held at Panaji Government ITI, Altinho, Pananji-Goa

click here to view

4

Instructions to Eligible Candidates for the Written Post of Programming Assistant to be held on 03-12-2017 at Panaji Govt. ITI

click here to view

5

Instructions to Eligible Candidates for the Written Post of VI/MI/DI to be held on 25-11-2017

click here to view related Syllabus for the above Written Examination

6

Eligibility List of various posts:
1. Group-I (Machinist, Welder,Fitter,Turner,Mech. Diesel)
2. Group-II (Electrician)
3. Group-III (Maths & Drawing Mechanical Stream)
4. Group-IV (Maths & Drawing Electrical & Electronics Stream)
5. Group-V (Food Production)
6. Group-VI (Desktop Publishing Operator)
7. Group-VII (Sewing Technology)
8. Group-VIII (Maintenance Mechanic)
9. Group-IX (Storekeeper)
10. Group-X (Lower Division Clerk)
11. Group-XI (Motor Driving Instructor)
12. Group-XII (Driver-Heavy)
13. Group-XIII (Hostel Superintendent)

7

Merit List of Candidates appeared for the post of Lower Division Clerk(LDC) under State Directorate of Craftsmen Training, Panaji-Goa held on 31-07-2016.

click here to view list

8

Eligibility List for Group Instructor (COPA) Post along with Examination seat numbers.

click here to view list

9

Important information and list of eligible candates shortlisted to appear for written examination for the posts of Vocational Instructors(Theory and practical) & Cleaners and attendants to be held on 25-09-2016.

click here to view list

10

Related Syllabus for written examination for the posts of Vocational Instructors(Theory and practical) & Cleaners and attendants to be held on 25-09-2016.
1. Fitter Trade (Syllabus of NCVT)
2. Attendant Operator(Chemical Plant)
3. Machinist Trade (Syllabus of NCVT)
4. Welder
5. Electrician
6. Plumber
7. Mechanic Motor Vehicle
8. Wireman

11

Merit List of candidates appeared for the Written Examination held for the post of Programming Assistant for the State Directorate of Craftsmen Training Department, Govt. of Goa, held on 24-05-2015.

click here to view list

12

Merit List of candidates appeared for the Written Examination held for the post of L.D.C. for the State Directorate of Craftsmen Training Department, Govt. of Goa, held on 24-05-2015.

click here to view list

13

Merit List of candidates appeared for the Written Examination held for the post of Peon for the State Directorate of Craftsmen Training Department, Govt. of Goa, held on 24-05-2015.

click here to view list

14

Merit List of candidates appeared for the written test held for the post of Data Entry Operator (Contract Basis) for the State Directorate of Craftsmen Training Department, Govt. of Goa, held on 06-07-2015 at 02.30P.M.

click here to view list

15

List of selected candidate for the post of Storekeeper as per the Interview held on 18-07-2014

click here to view list

16

Selected List and Wait List of candidates under Unreserved Category and Physically Handicapped Category for the post of for Helpers(Wood),Helpers(Bamboo) and Helpers(Pottery) who appeared for the Interview held on 30-04-13,02-05-13,03-05-13 and 08-05-13.

click here to view list

17

Selected List and Wait List of candidates under Ex-Serviceman Category and Physically Handicapped Category for the post of LDC who appeared for the Interview held on 20-09-13 and 09-05-13.

click here to view list

18

Selected List and Wait List of candidates under Physically Handicapped Category and Unreserved Category for the post of Inspector who appeared for the Interview held on 09-05-13.

click here to view list

19

Selected List and Wait List of candidates under Unreserved Category for the post of Designer who appeared for the Interview held on 06-05-13 and 07-05-13.

click here to view list

20

Selected List and Wait List of candidates under Unreserved Category for the post of Artist-Cum-Photographer who appeared for the Interview held on 06-05-13.

click here to view list

21

Merit List of Candidates who appeared for Computer Literacy Test held at Margao Govt. ITI ,Margao-Goa on 20.08.2013 for the post of LDC under Physically Handicapped Category.

click here to view list

22

Merit List of Candidates who appeared for Computer Literacy Test held at Margao Govt. ITI ,Margao-Goa on 20.08.2013 for the post of LDC under Physically Handicapped Category.

click here to view list

 

List of candidates eligible for oral interview for Lower Division Clerk

Lower Division Clerk
1

List of candidates eligible for Oral Interview

click here to view list

Results of written test for Lower Division Clerk conducted on 17/11/2012 at Don Bosco,Panaji Goa.

Lower Division Clerk
1

List of candidates eligible for Computer Literacy Test securing 50% of marks in written test.

click here to view list

 

You are in goaiti.org/trades goaiti.org
ABOUT US TRADES CENTERS ADMISSIONS RESULTS CONTACT

copyright 2003 Industrial Training Institute, Goa.
All Rights Reserved.

Designed and Developed by:
Website Maintenance Team - SDCT,
Panaji, Goa